Logo

<

Program


Overview

Mon

 13th dec

Mon

 13th dec

Morning-Class

Contemporary & Movement Research

10 a.m. –12 a.m.
Studio 2

Workshop

Moving Through The Screen

1 p.m.- 4 p.m.
Studio 2

Performance

Occupied Air, Shirin Farshbaf

7 p.m.
Studio 1

Tue

 14th dec

Tue

 14th dec

Morning-Class

Contemporary & Movement Research

10 a.m.-12 a.m.
Studio 2

Workshop

Moving Through The Screen

1 p.m.-4 p.m.
Studio 2

Performance

Nonlinear

7 p.m.
Studio 1

Performance

Man Anam Ke Rostam Bovad Pahlavan, Ali Moini

8:30 p.m.
Studio 14

Wed

 15th dec

Wed

 15th dec

Morning-Class

Contemporary & Urban, Raha Nejad

10 a.m.-12 a.m.
Studio 2

Workshop

Practicing Overflow – Memory, Spaces and Gestures of (Un)belonging, Kâmnoush Khosrovani

1 p.m.-4 p.m.
Studio 2

Performance

Domino, Kaveh Ghaemi

7 p.m.
Studio 1

Performance

Man Anam Ke Rostam Bovad Pahlavan, Ali Moini

8:30 p.m.
Studio 14

Thu

 16th dec

Thu

 16th dec

Morning-Class

Contemporary & Urban, Raha Nejad

10 a.m.- 12 a.m.
Studio 2

Workshop

Practicing Overflow – Memory, Spaces and Gestures of (Un)belonging, Kâmnoush Khosrovani

1 p.m.-4 p.m.
Studio 2

Performance

I put a spell on you, Ehsan Hemat

8:30 p.m.
Studio 1

Performance

Under Cover, Ulduz Ahmadzadeh

8:30 p.m.
Studio 14

Fri

 17th dec

Fri

 17th dec

Morning-Class

a Playground

10 a.m.- 12 a.m.
Studio 2

Workshop

Force and its Direction / Pressure and its Efficiency, Ali Moini

1 p.m.-4 p.m.
Studio 2

Performance

Playing your part

7 p.m.
Studio 1

Performance

The Dead Live on in Our Dreams, Hooman Sharifi

8:30 p.m.
Studio 14

Sat

 18th dec

Sat

 18th dec

Morning-Class

a Playground

10 a.m.- 12 a.m.
Studio 2

Workshop

Force and its Direction, Pressure and its Efficiency, Ali Moini

1 p.m.-4 p.m.
Studio 2

Performance

Public Dance, Permutable Stage

8:30 pm
Studio 14

Performance

Double skin

7 p.m.
Studio 1

Sun

 19th dec

Sun

 19th dec

Symposium

FALLING OUT OF PLACE – Shifting Perspectives on Dance Knowledge and Artistic Practices

11 a.m.-6:30 p.m.
Studio 1